WI
Merrimac
Welcome to Merrimac, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$382,992
Average Sales Price
$249,900
Median Sales Price
61
Total Listings
1,521
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 5 Beds3 Baths2,475 SqFt1/26 26New
$525,000
- 1 Bed1 Bath792 SqFt1/50 50New
$170,000
- 0.58 Acres1/23 23Active
$59,900
RECENTLY SOLD
$415,000
$419,900
1.2%632 Lake View Avenue, Merrimac, WI 53561
3 Beds2 Baths1,447 SqFt
Listed by Restaino & Associates

$643,000
$675,000
4.7%S7663 W Grandview Avenue, Merrimac, WI 53561
2 Beds2 Baths2,031 SqFt
Listed by RE/MAX Preferred

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.42 2.75
Bedrooms 3.38 3
Year Built 1986 1989
Lot Size 75,729 Sqft 45,520 Sqft
Taxes $3,787 $2,480
Population
1.5K
1.5K in 2020
Density
34.5
per square mile
Households
631
24% with children